2017 Baseball Results


Wednesday, July 12, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 19u (Delco 19u travel team) 2
    Ridley Park 4
 
Monday, July 10, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    RidleyPark 1
Highland Park Black 19u (Delco 19u travel team) 3
 
Monday, July 10, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 16u (Delco 16u travel team) 2
    Briarcliffe 9
 
Saturday, July 8, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Brookhaven 14
Highland Park Black 16u (Delco 16u travel team) 2
 
Wednesday, June 28, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 16u (Delco 16u travel team) 1
    Briarcliffe 6
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pirates (Cal Ripken Rookie) 12
Phillies (Cal Ripken Rookie) 10
 
Monday, June 26, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Brookhaven 9
Highland Park Black 19u (Delco 19u travel team) 4
 
Monday, June 26, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Phillies (Cal Ripken Rookie) 11
Pirates (Cal Ripken Rookie) 10
 
Sunday, June 25, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Clifton 12
Highland Park Black 16u (Delco 16u travel team) 1
 
Saturday, June 24, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Aston 11
Highland Park Black 16u (Delco 16u travel team) 6
 
Friday, June 23, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Phillies (Cal Ripken Rookie) 6
Yankees (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
 
Thursday, June 22, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Yankees (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
Phillies (Cal Ripken Rookie) 6
 
Monday, June 19, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 16u (Delco 16u travel team) 3
    Brookhaven 11
 
Saturday, June 17, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Media 6
Highland Park Black 16u (Delco 16u travel team) 2
 
Friday, June 16, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Pirates (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
Yankees (Cal Ripken Rookie) 1
 
Thursday, June 15, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 19u (Delco 19u travel team) 3
    Chichester 6
 
Thursday, June 15, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Yankees (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
Phillies (Cal Ripken Rookie) 2
 
Thursday, June 15, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 16u (Delco 16u travel team) 3
    Aston 9
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Phillies (Cal Ripken Minor) 12
Athletics (Cal Ripken Minor) 8
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Phillies (Cal Ripken Rookie) 4
Yankees (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
 
Tuesday, June 13, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Phillies (Cal Ripken Minor) 7
Yankees (Cal Ripken Minor) 8
 
Tuesday, June 13, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 19u (Delco 19u travel team) 1
    Chichester Diamonds 11
 
Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Athletics (Cal Ripken Minor) 7
Pirates (Cal Ripken Minor) 9
 
Friday, June 9, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 19u (Delco 19u travel team) 9
    Father Nall 1
 
Thursday, June 8, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pirates (Cal Ripken Rookie) 7
Yankees (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Yankees (Cal Ripken Minor) 14
Athletics (Cal Ripken Minor) 4
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Phillies (Cal Ripken Rookie) 0
Pirates (Cal Ripken Rookie) 7
 
Monday, June 5, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Ridley Park 6
Highland Park Black 19u (Delco 19u travel team) 7
 
Monday, June 5, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Pirates (Cal Ripken Minor) 2
Phillies (Cal Ripken Minor) 0
 
Monday, June 5, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 16u (Delco 16u travel team) 14
    Clifton 7
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pirates (Cal Ripken Minor) 12
Athletics (Cal Ripken Minor) 12
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 19u (Delco 19u travel team) 7
    Ridley Park 5
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Gold 12u (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 1
    Aldan 9
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Yankees (Cal Ripken Minor) 7
Phillies (Cal Ripken Minor) 2
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Springfield 13
Highland Park Black 16u (Delco 16u travel team) 0
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 14u (Delco 14u Travel team) 9
    Ridley Park-Shawn 4
 
Friday, June 2, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Clifton 6
Highland Park Black 14u (Delco 14u Travel team) 10
 
Friday, June 2, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Ridley Park-AJ 4
Highland Park Gold 12u (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 4
 
Friday, June 2, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 16u (Delco 16u travel team) 1
    Springfield 5
 
Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Pirates (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
Phillies (Cal Ripken Minor) 2
 
Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Yankees (Cal Ripken Rookie) 0
Pirates (Cal Ripken Rookie) 2
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Aldan 6
Highland Park Black 14u (Delco 14u Travel team) 6
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Athletics (Cal Ripken Minor) 8
Pirates (Cal Ripken Minor) 10
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pirates (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
Phillies (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Highland Park Gold 12u (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 5
    Llanarch Hill 12
 
Friday, May 26, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Pirates (Cal Ripken Minor) 10
Yankees (Cal Ripken Minor) 10
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Father Nall 4
Highland Park Black 19u (Delco 19u travel team) 4
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Phillies (Cal Ripken Minor) 2
Pirates (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 14u (Delco 14u Travel team) 0
    Folsom 7
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Phillies (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
Pirates (Cal Ripken Rookie) 2
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Athletics (Cal Ripken Minor) 2
Yankees (Cal Ripken Minor) 10
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Highland Park Gold 12u (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 9
    Collingdale 4
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 2:30pm
Final
Highland Park Gold 14u (Delco 14u Travel team) 9
    BYC 16
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Yankees (Cal Ripken Minor) 2
Pirates (Cal Ripken Minor) 14
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
    Briarcliffe 14
Highland Park Black 16u (Delco 16u travel team) 4
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Highland Park Gold 12u (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 7
    Ridley Park-Pete 11
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Phillies (Cal Ripken Minor) 13
Athletics (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 19u (Delco 19u travel team) 3
    BYC 6
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
    Clifton 12
Highland Park Gold 14u (Delco 14u Travel team) 6
 
Friday, May 19, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Aldan 8
Highland Park Gold 14u (Delco 14u Travel team) 2
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Ridley Park-Pete 9
Highland Park Gold 12u (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 2
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Yankees (Cal Ripken Rookie) 4
Pirates (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 16u (Delco 16u travel team) 1
    Media 4
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Gold 14u (Delco 14u Travel team) 8
    Ridley Park-Shawn 9
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Clifton 0
Highland Park Black 19u (Delco 19u travel team) 4
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Pirates (Cal Ripken Minor) 20
Athletics (Cal Ripken Minor) 1
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pirates (Cal Ripken Rookie) 4
Phillies (Cal Ripken Rookie) 0
 
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Ridley Park- Shawn 4
Highland Park Black 14u (Delco 14u Travel team) 15
 
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Collingdale 3
Highland Park Gold 12u (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 4
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Phillies (Cal Ripken Minor) 5
Yankees (Cal Ripken Minor) 8
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Gold 14u (Delco 14u Travel team) 5
    Ridley Park-Steve 8
 
Friday, May 12, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    BYC 15
Highland Park Gold 14u (Delco 14u Travel team) 5
 
Thursday, May 11, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Briarcliffe 5
Highland Park Gold 12u (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 7
 
Thursday, May 11, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pirates (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
Yankees (Cal Ripken Rookie) 1
 
Wednesday, May 10, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Athletics (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
Yankees (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
 
Wednesday, May 10, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Gold 14u (Delco 14u Travel team) 5
    Folsom 6
 
Wednesday, May 10, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Phillies (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
Pirates (Cal Ripken Rookie) 2
 
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Ridley Park- Steve 12
Highland Park Black 14u (Delco 14u Travel team) 4
 
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Narberth 4 5
Highland Park Gold 12u (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 3
 
Monday, May 8, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Folcroft 5
Highland Park Black 19u (Delco 19u travel team) 6
 
Monday, May 8, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Yankees (Cal Ripken Minor) 8
Phillies (Cal Ripken Minor) 5
 
Saturday, May 6, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Athletics (Cal Ripken Minor) 1
Phillies (Cal Ripken Minor) 13
 
Saturday, May 6, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Pirates (Cal Ripken Minor) 5
Yankees (Cal Ripken Minor) 3
 
Thursday, May 4, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Swarthmore 7
Highland Park Gold 12u (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 1
 
Thursday, May 4, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Yankees (Cal Ripken Rookie) 7
Pirates (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
 
Wednesday, May 3, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Phillies (Cal Ripken Minor) 4
Athletics (Cal Ripken Minor) 5
 
Wednesday, May 3, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 14u (Delco 14u Travel team) 1
    BYC 9
 
Wednesday, May 3, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pirates (Cal Ripken Rookie) 6
Phillies (Cal Ripken Rookie) 4
 
Wednesday, May 3, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 19u (Delco 19u travel team) 6
    Kedron 1
 
Tuesday, May 2, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Folsom 1
Highland Park Black 14u (Delco 14u Travel team) 1
 
Monday, May 1, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Kedron 1
Highland Park Black 19u (Delco 19u travel team) 3
 
Monday, May 1, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Llanarch Hill 6
Highland Park Gold 12u (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 1
 
Monday, May 1, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Highland Park Gold 14u (Delco 14u Travel team) 0
    Clifton 11
 
Sunday, April 30, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Highland Park Gold 12u (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 4
    Briarcliffe 4
 
Sunday, April 30, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Highland Park Black 16u (Delco 16u travel team) 4
    Briarcliffe 5
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Phillies (Cal Ripken Minor) 3
Yankees (Cal Ripken Minor) 8
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Athletics (Cal Ripken Minor) 3
Pirates (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
 
Friday, April 28, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Aldan 6
Highland Park Gold 12u (Cal Ripken Major/ 70) 1